GovernmentServicesResidentsVisitorsBusinessHow Do I?
Go To Search
Click to Home
State & Federal Officials
Federal Officials

President Barack H. Obama

U.S. Senate  

Senator Cory A. Booker

Senator Robert Menendez


5th Congressional District

Congressman E. Scott Garrett

5th Congressional District Towns 
  • Allendale
  • Alpine
  • Bergenfield
  • Bogota
  • Closter
  • Demarest
  • Dumont
  • Emerson
  • Fair Lawn
  • Franklin Lakes
  • Glen Rock
  • Hackensack
  • Harrington Park
  • Haworth
  • Hillsdale
  • Ho-Ho-Kus
  • Lodi
  • Mahwah
  • Maywood
  • Midland Park
  • Montvale
  • New Milford
  • Northvale
  • Norwood
  • Oakland
  • Old Tappan
  • Oradell
  • Paramus
  • Park Ridge
  • Ramsey
  • Ridgewood
  • River Edge
  • River Vale
  • Rochelle Park
  • Rockleigh
  • Saddle River
  • Tenafly
  • Teaneck (Parts)
  • Upper Saddle River
  • Waldwick
  • Washington Township
  • Westwood
  • Woodcliff Lake
  • Wyckoff
  • Parts of Passaic and Sussex Counties and all of Warren County


9th Congressional District

Congressman
Bill Pascrell, Jr.

9th Congressional District Towns 
  • Carlstadt
  • Cliffside Park
  • East Rutherford
  • Edgewater
  • Elmwood Park
  • Englewood
  • Englewood Cliffs
  • Fort Lee
  • Garfield
  • Hasbrouck Heights
  • Leonia
  • Little Ferry
  • Lodi
  • Lyndhurst
  • Moonachie
  • North Arlington
  • Palisades Park
  • Ridgefield
  • Ridgefield Park
  • Rutherford
  • Saddle Brook
  • South Hackensack
  • Teaneck
  • Tenafly
  • Teterboro
  • Wallington
  • Wood-Ridge
  • Parts of Hudson and Passaic County



State Officials

Governor Chris Christie


District 32

State Senator Nicholas J. Sacco

Assemblyman Vincent Prieto

Assemblywoman Angelica M. Jimenez

District 32 Towns 

  • East Newark
  • Edgewater
  • Fairview
  • Guttenberg
  • Harrison
  • Kearny
  • North Bergen
  •  Secaucus
  •  West New York


District 35

State Senator Nellie Pou

Assemblywoman Shavonda E. Sumter

Assemblyman Benjie E. Wimberly

District 35 Towns 
  • Elmwood Park
  • Garfield
  • Haledon
  • North Haledon
  • Paterson
  • Prospect Park



District 36

State Senator Paul A. Sarlo

Assemblywoman Marlene Caride

Assemblyman Gary S. Schaer

District 36 Towns 
  • Carlstadt
  • Cliffside Park
  • East Rutherford
  • Little Ferry
  • Lyndhurst
  • Moonachie
  • North Arlington
  • Passaic
  • Ridgefield
  • Ridgefield Park
  • Rutherford,
  • South Hackensack,
  • Teterboro,
  • Wallington,
  • Wood-Ridge


District 37

State Senator Loretta L. Weinberg

Assemblywoman Valerie Vainieri Huttle

Assemblyman Gordon M. Johnson

District 37 Towns 
  • Alpine
  • Bogota
  • Cresskill
  • Englewood
  • Englewood Cliffs
  • Fort Lee
  • Hackensack
  • Leonia
  • Northvale
  • Palisades Park
  • Rockleigh
  • Teaneck
  • Tenafly



District 38

State Senator Robert M. Gordon
 
Assemblyman Timothy J. Eustace
 
Assemblyman Joseph Lagana

District 38 Towns 
  • Bergenfield
  • Fair Lawn
  • Glen Rock
  • Hasbrouck Heights
  • Hawthorne
  • Lodi
  • Maywood
  • New Milford
  • Oradell
  • Paramus
  • River Edge
  • Rochelle Park
  • Saddle Brook 


District 39
 
State Senator Gerald Cardinale

Assemblyman Robert Auth

Assemblywoman Holly Schepisi


District 39 Towns 
  • Bloomingdale
  • Closter
  • Demarest
  • Dumont
  • Emerson
  • Harrington Park
  • Haworth
  • Hillsdale
  • Haworth
  • Mahwah
  • Montvale
  • Norwood
  • Oakland
  • Old Tappan
  • Park Ridge
  • Ramsey
  • Ringwood
  • River Vale
  • Saddle River
  • Upper Saddle River
  • Washington
  • Westwood
  • Woodcliff Lake



District 40

State Senator Kevin O'Toole

Assemblyman Scott T. Rumana

Assemblyman David C. Russo

District 40 Towns 

  • Allendale
  • Cedar Grove
  • Franklin Lakes
  • Ho-Ho-Kus
  • Little Falls
  • Midland Park
  • Pequannock
  • Pompton Lakes
  • Ridgewood
  • Riverdale
  • Totowa
  • Waldwick
  • Wayne
  • Woodland Park
  • Wyckoff