State & Federal Officials

Federal Officials


President Donald J. Trump


U.S. Senate


Senator Cory A. Booker
Senator Robert Menendez

5th Congressional District
Congressman Josh Gottheimer

5th Congressional District Towns


  • Allendale
  • Alpine
  • Bergenfield
  • Bogota
  • Closter
  • Demarest
  • Dumont
  • Emerson
  • Fair Lawn
  • Franklin Lakes
  • Glen Rock
  • Hackensack
  • Harrington Park
  • Haworth
  • Hillsdale
  • Ho-Ho-Kus
  • Lodi
  • Mahwah
  • Maywood
  • Midland Park
  • Montvale
  • New Milford
  • Northvale
  • Norwood
  • Oakland
  • Old Tappan
  • Oradell
  • Paramus
  • Park Ridge
  • Ramsey
  • Ridgewood
  • River Edge
  • River Vale
  • Rochelle Park
  • Rockleigh
  • Saddle River
  • Tenafly
  • Teaneck (Parts)
  • Upper Saddle River
  • Waldwick
  • Washington Township
  • Westwood
  • Woodcliff Lake
  • Wyckoff
  • Parts of Passaic and Sussex Counties and all of Warren County


9th Congressional District


Congressman Bill Pascrell, Jr.



9th Congressional District Towns


  • Carlstadt
  • Cliffside Park
  • East Rutherford
  • Edgewater
  • Elmwood Park
  • Englewood
  • Englewood Cliffs
  • Fort Lee
  • Garfield
  • Hasbrouck Heights
  • Leonia
  • Little Ferry
  • Lodi
  • Lyndhurst
  • Moonachie
  • North Arlington
  • Palisades Park
  • Ridgefield
  • Ridgefield Park
  • Rutherford
  • Saddle Brook
  • South Hackensack
  • Teaneck
  • Tenafly
  • Teterboro
  • Wallington
  • Wood-Ridge
  • Parts of Hudson and Passaic County


State Officials


Governor Chris Christie

District 32
State Senator Nicholas J. Sacco

Assemblyman Vincent Prieto

Assemblywoman Angelica M. Jimenez

District 32 Towns


  • East Newark
  • Edgewater
  • Fairview
  • Guttenberg
  • Harrison
  • Kearny
  • North Bergen
  • Secaucus
  • West New York


District 35
State Senator Nellie Pou

Assemblywoman Shavonda E. Sumter

Assemblyman Benjie E. Wimberly

District 35 Towns


  • Elmwood Park
  • Garfield
  • Haledon
  • North Haledon
  • Paterson
  • Prospect Park


District 36
State Senator Paul A. Sarlo

Assemblywoman Marlene Caride

Assemblyman Gary S. Schaer

District 36 Towns


  • Carlstadt
  • Cliffside Park
  • East Rutherford
  • Little Ferry
  • Lyndhurst
  • Moonachie
  • North Arlington
  • Passaic
  • Ridgefield
  • Ridgefield Park
  • Rutherford,
  • South Hackensack,
  • Teterboro,
  • Wallington,
  • Wood-Ridge


District 37
State Senator Loretta L. Weinberg

Assemblywoman Valerie Vainieri Huttle

Assemblyman Gordon M. Johnson

District 37 Towns


  • Alpine
  • Bogota
  • Cresskill
  • Englewood
  • Englewood Cliffs
  • Fort Lee
  • Hackensack
  • Leonia
  • Northvale
  • Palisades Park
  • Rockleigh
  • Teaneck
  • Tenafly


District 38
State Senator Robert M. Gordon

Assemblyman Timothy J. Eustace

Assemblyman Joseph Lagana

District 38 Towns


  • Bergenfield
  • Fair Lawn
  • Glen Rock
  • Hasbrouck Heights
  • Hawthorne
  • Lodi
  • Maywood
  • New Milford
  • Oradell
  • Paramus
  • River Edge
  • Rochelle Park
  • Saddle Brook


District 39
State Senator Gerald Cardinale
Assemblyman Robert Auth
Assemblywoman Holly Schepisi

District 39 Towns


  • Bloomingdale
  • Closter
  • Demarest
  • Dumont
  • Emerson
  • Harrington Park
  • Haworth
  • Hillsdale
  • Haworth
  • Mahwah
  • Montvale
  • Norwood
  • Oakland
  • Old Tappan
  • Park Ridge
  • Ramsey
  • Ringwood
  • River Vale
  • Saddle River
  • Upper Saddle River
  • Washington
  • Westwood
  • Woodcliff Lake



District 40
State Senator Kevin O'Toole  
Assemblyman David C. Russo
Assemblyman Kevin Rooney


District 40 Towns


  • Allendale
  • Cedar Grove
  • Franklin Lakes
  • Ho-Ho-Kus
  • Little Falls
  • Midland Park
  • Pequannock
  • Pompton Lakes
  • Ridgewood
  • Riverdale
  • Totowa
  • Waldwick
  • Wayne
  • Woodland Park
  • Wyckoff